I'm not a morning person...
Loading
What's crackin?
Loading
What's for dinner?
Loading
What's for dinner?
Loading
   

News

09 July 2015

Monk Comes Down The Mountain - Thanks and Congratulations to our crew

 

VFX Supervisor: Andy Brown       VFX Producer: Luke Hetherington


Executive Producer Zareh Nalbandian  
Associate VFX Supervisor Will Reichelt  
CG Supervisor Feargal Stewart  
Lead Designer Toby Grime  
Compositing Supervisor Aaron Barclay  
Additional VFX Supervision Kirsty Millar  
Associate Shoot Supervisor Adrian Chan  
VFX Editor Alexander Holcombe Bin Li
     
Head of Production Sharon Taylor  
     
Production Coordinators Lexie Busby Sandra Mondange
  Asal Nikkhah Craig David Thomas
     
Concept Designers Simon Cowell Gibson Radsavanh
  Brian Estanislao  
     
Modelling Lead Jeff Driver  
Modelling Artists Paul Braddock Brenton Goodwin
  John Stanley McGovern  
     
Surfacing Lead Carl Prudhomme  
Surfacing Artists Nerys Lincoln Camela Cheng
  Ilaria Ragusa Chris Norris
     
Digital Matte Painters Ben Walker Dudley Birch
  Yannick Tan Michael Halford
     
Rigging Artists Raffaele Fragapane James B Dunlop
     
Previz and Layout Gareth Young Dane Armour
  Laurence Andrews Fabian Müller 
     
Tracking Lead Bhakar James  
Tracking Richard Skelton Ryan Pilcher
  Marcus Bain  
     
Animation Lead Alfie Olivier  
Animators Scott Hunter Marco Carpagnano
  Chris Olsen David Hansen
     
FX Lead Christian Epunan Hernandez  
FX Artists Jayandera Danappal Larry Townsend
  Raphaël Gadot David Bemi
  Sotiris Bakosis Rogier Fransen
  Steve Shearston Matt Ebb
  Miles Green David Brown
  Luke Gravett  
     
Lighting Lead Graeme McGirr  
Lighting Artists Francesco Sansoni Jenny Dias
  Manuel Macha Naoko Jewell
  Ross Anderson Etienne Marc
  Joshua Nunn  
     
Compositing Lead Guido Wolter  
Compositors Nicolas Beaufays Ivelina Dobreva
  Michael Harkin Alex Coble
  Kris Carson Kazia Roach
  Nick Chong Dean Richichi
  Troy Darben Tyson Donnelly
  Niki Bern Owen Williams
  Julien Leveugle Diego Riestra O.
  Kate Bernauer Anna Fraser
  Zelko Dejanovic Shane Rabey 
     
Roto Supervisor Vaughn Arnup  
Roto Artists Monique O'Halloran Ben Wotton
  Josh Azzopardi Guy Masonwells
  David Costello Sam Godfrey
  Vaughan Walsh Josh Hulands 
     
Review Assistant Keiran Lee  
Production Assistant and Coordinator Gabrielle Desdoigts  
     
Research and Development Guy Griffiths Justen Marshall
  Bryan Smith Federico Naum
  Mark Streatfield Romain Maurer
  Stefano Tabacco Wei Ning
  Aloys Baillet Daniel Scott
  Yvonne Poon Roman Fedotov
     
Systems and IT Xavier Desdoigts Alex Timbs
  Steven Lees-Smith  Elana Andersen 
  Grant Street  Eugene Purugganan
     
Data Operations Daniel Powter  Jeffrey Tan
     
Render Wranglers Ari Stamatopoulos William Algar-Chuklin
     
Production Finance and Accounts Rob Cornish Ally Sharpe
  Christina Rudd Alison McGinlay
  Hua Wang  
     
Artist Management Matt Jones  
  Jane Milledge Claudia Liem
     
Human Resources Zoe Diamond  
  Samantha Baker         Cara Stagg
  Ivana Zivkovich Nicolas Nalbandian
     
Recruiting Patricia Kung  
  Nick Hore                    Chantal Montesanti
     
Training Krista Jordan  
     
Assistant to Executive Producer Lisa Santo-Büchler  
     
Front of House Eric Efstratiadis Nicholas Yap
     
Catering Brady Mutch Fazlul Mozumder
  Abraham Trevathan